« THE INSPIRATION BOARD// | Main | VINTAGE KENZO HAREM PANTS//yeah vintage kenzo!! lucky find! »

December 22, 2008

SOOO INTO THESE SHOES//love givenchy spring 09

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8345282b769e20105368aface970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference SOOO INTO THESE SHOES//love givenchy spring 09:

38 Comments

Photo of LoveMore

Ah i LOVE these shoes too! Great collage..you are so good at them. really enjoy your posts as always :) xxx

Photo of meliinda

the zebra one is actually really cool

Photo of Sarah

i love the beige ones (right, bottom), they're SO cool!
I also love ur blog
XOXO

Photo of Miss Urbanita

All they are fantastic!!! Kisses ;)

Photo of bex

some of these shoes are quite ugly. but that's what makes them fabulous. great collage!

bex

missspragg.blogspot.com

Photo of rachel

ahh! they're all great!

Photo of Prêt à Porter P

nothing's speaking to me to be honest.

Photo of Taylor

I actually really love those zebra ones and the ones on the lower left. What are those details on the front?

Photo of Tina

Those shoes are fabulous!

Photo of Andrea

I like the beige/nude heel on the bottom right :)

Photo of a la mode

The beige ones at the bottom are my favourite

Photo of Amelia

lol i love all things zebra!

Photo of maurielle

top left! a friend just showed me your blog. thanks for being a fashion inspiration. :)

ps- i used to live in the dfw metroplex and went to private school as well.

Photo of Carlos

Im all over the ;lighter colored ones. all the booties you ever see are typically in black i like the tan and apricot variations they did.

Photo of ...love Maegan

The boot sandal ...I am as well. .. I wonder though how they will rename them. Bandals? Sandboots?

Photo of Linn

Love the zebra shoes ! So cool.

Photo of Tara

Just found your website and you have an amazing shoe collection for someone being my age! Woo, Capricorns :D

I love the zebra shoes and the black ones on the top right.

Photo of lydia

I adore the tan and white ones!
<3 (encyclo)lydia

Photo of brigitte

ooo, i LOVE the bottom left and middle one!

Photo of charlotte

off topic, but i found a good picture of the new ann d. lace up sandal boots:

http://tinyurl.com/93asb3

Photo of priya

The cowboy ones are fabulous! ahh!
p.s- just a note but you spelled inspired wrong :) just thought I'd let you know!
keep up with these fabulous posts

Photo of miranda**

i personally love the nude colored ones, very versatile i think!

but the zebra is a stand out shoe, you could definitely rock the patterned bootie!

Photo of elizabeth

YES JANE YES
i am sooooo obsessed with these, they will really be the thing i try to actually buy.
i loved this collection too, everyone was so hating on it, what the what. i love denim and leather and faux western 90s tacky. sick.

Photo of eugenia semjonova

I have to admit that you are usually always on target, but these reay do miss the spot a bit. They look a little cheap; not sturdy enough to be sculptural pieces. But congrats on the blog. I'm excited to see an American that is not stuck in the LL Bean vortex of bland horsishness. (the only amazing example of said style done wel is the Brooke Shields Levis ad from the 80s...THAT is pure heaven) But anywho, congrats on being spectacularly beautiful. PS have you see the Antwrpen school Final Shows?...it's like opening a Pandora's Box.

cheers,
e

Photo of Lenya Jones

All I can say is OMG! I mean OMG!

Photo of Lenya Jones

I've added you to my blog roll - LOVE your blog!

Photo of Gemma

I definitely love the zebra ones!!

Photo of Fashion Fille

apricot apricot apricot! just so PRETTTTTTTY.

Photo of The High Heel Times

Oh dear, each and every one of these looks sooo cool! Great design, I can't wait to see them being worn.

Photo of Eper

I love the apricot with the white detail :)

Photo of Jamie

I am absolutely in LOVE with the black patent sandals...they are a current obsession on my own blog. O what I would do to score a pair of those :)

Photo of Hannah munro

Hey, these shoes are so cute! i love the open toe heels. i love your blog, it has inspired me to do one myself. but i have one question. how are you doing the pictures like these ( and your inspiration boards). i love how they look like magazine cut outs. Anyway. it woud help me a lot if you could tell me how.

Photo of generic viagra

Hi dear

Excellent topic ... I love to talk about it because it is a very interesting and fun .... I hope more good news on my blog since I am your number 1 fan !!!!!

Hugs and kisses

Kathy Blear

Photo of Jordan Retro 5

Thank you you write your artucle in this blog. I love your article very much. So I hope everybody read your passage can know a few things It's good for me. Everytime I look in your blog, it always give me some tips. So there I want to say "Thank you".

Photo of Charisse

Those shoes are so chic, sex, and cute. I would love to be able to walk in those heels.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Jane

Sea of Shoes is the personal style blog of Jane Aldridge.

Email

Shop

Atlantis Dry Goods is our online shop featuring exclusive vintage and new handmade jewelry and accessories.
Shop Now »

Follow

bloglovin

Subscribe

U.S. End of Season Sale Now On - NET-A-PORTER.COM. Shop Now.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...